conform orthotic

Lynco Conform Orthotics L200 L205 L220 L225 all Sizes
Lynco Conform Orthotics L200 L205 L220 L225 all Sizes
Paypal   US $42.70
Aetrex Lynco Conform Orthotics Insole All Style Size
Aetrex Lynco Conform Orthotics Insole All Style Size
Paypal   US $40.95
LYNCO CONFORM ORTHOTIC INSOLE L200 L205 L220 L225 CHEAP
LYNCO CONFORM ORTHOTIC INSOLE L200 L205 L220 L225 CHEAP
Paypal   US $37.00
Apex Classic Supports Anti Shox Conform Orthotic with Gel Size Womens 9 10
Apex Classic Supports Anti Shox Conform Orthotic with Gel Size Womens 9 10
Paypal   US $14.95
Womans 5 LYNCO L200 Conform Orthotics Insoles W05
Womans 5 LYNCO L200 Conform Orthotics Insoles W05
Paypal   US $18.00
Men 8 Foot Solutions Conform Orthotics Insoles
Men 8 Foot Solutions Conform Orthotics Insoles
Paypal   US $8.00
Lynco Womens Conform Orthotics Supports L200 Size 6
Lynco Womens Conform Orthotics Supports L200 Size 6
Paypal   US $26.55
Lynco Womens Conform Orthotics Supports L200 Size 5
Lynco Womens Conform Orthotics Supports L200 Size 5
Paypal   US $26.55
LYNCO CONFORM ORTHOTICS L220 WOMENS SZ 10 BRAND NEW
LYNCO CONFORM ORTHOTICS L220 WOMENS SZ 10 BRAND NEW
Paypal   US $29.50
LYNCO CONFORM ORTHOTICS L200 WOMENS SZ 8 BRAND NEW
LYNCO CONFORM ORTHOTICS L200 WOMENS SZ 8 BRAND NEW
Paypal   US $29.50
LYNCO CONFORM ORTHOTICS L205 MENS SZ 9 BRAND NEW
LYNCO CONFORM ORTHOTICS L205 MENS SZ 9 BRAND NEW
Paypal   US $29.50
LYNCO CONFORM ORTHOTICS L200 MENS SZ 10 BRAND NEW
LYNCO CONFORM ORTHOTICS L200 MENS SZ 10 BRAND NEW
Paypal   US $32.50
Apex 40664 Conform Orthotic Mens 7
Apex 40664 Conform Orthotic Mens 7
Paypal   US $8.99

conform orthotic

Millet Pillows - Better Than Buckwheat, Foam & Feathers!

For many years now I have been learning first hand about using natural millet pillows and other body support mechanisms. After educating myself on the benefits of natural things for good heath, and also learning about the detriments that create bad health, it became obvious that I needed completely change my synthetic mindset and lifestyle.  Millet pillows (using the millet hull) have helped my health tremendously! 

Before I ever knew about natural millet pillows I first purchased a little buckwheat hull zafu (sitting cushion) at a hippy store because I liked the way it felt on my butt. It supported better than foam because it molded to my body better. I also liked that it was natural and not made of a petroleum product. I would take it to fun gatherings and be very happy to have something nice to sit on. Years later I got the idea to make an orthotic for my feet using the buckwheat hulls. I knew that if the buckwheat hulls would support my bottom, that they would also support my feet. Yea, it worked! I've now made dozens of different prototypes and have developed a great arch support that I can totally adjust the pressure to. Awesome! Then I started making back and butt supports for my car seats and office chair. Also very cool because of course the support is natural, firm yet comfortable and not squwooshy like foam! 

Ok, first let me go back a bit... Buckwheat and millet are grains that have an outer hull that has to be removed in order for us to eat them. That hull that used to be just thrown away is an incredible and all natural body support mechanism.

Some of you may ask, "Why would I switch from my buckwheat, foam or feather pillow to a millet pillow?"
Buckwheat: Buckwheat is too granular for pillows. It's too hard for pillows because your face, head and neck needs a softer surface to mold to. Buckwheat is better to use as a back or buttock support. I know because as stated, I make those. The millet pillow is soft for your face yet still firm to support your neck.

Foam: Foam is not a very good support mechanism because it does not support evenly and it does not support over a very broad surface area. Foam is not a very natural body compatible product because it is made with oil (petroleum) and out-gasses a multitude of toxic chemicals. (Foam pad under your carpet is one of the most toxic products in homes today.) Yes, foam is easy because it takes very little effort to use. You just lay on it and it moderately conforms to you but it doesn't create a mold like millet hulls. It just creates knots in your neck. (I know because I work on those necks every day. I'm a massage therapist.)

Feathers: Feathers do not sit up and support well. They also poke through the fabric into your neck! Ouch! A millet hull pillow requires some adjustment to achieve results but those results are far superior to buckwheat, foam or feathers.

The natural millet pillow does sit up well and conforms perfectly to a huge surface area around your head, neck and shoulders. Wonderful! You take a few seconds to mold it and walla, a perfect fit. Buckwheat hulls actually make a better sitting cushion or back support (also found on my site) than a pillow because they are firmer and not as soft. Your head and face really needs the softness of millet hulls because they are more sensitive than the rest of your body. So, in a nutshell, I totally recommend buckwheat and millet hull body support products and yes, I do offer them on my web site!

Be well and stay healthy!

 

About the Author

Hi there! I'm Brett Rodgers, owner of Vitality Massage in beautiful Asheville, NC. http://www.vitalitymassage.net  I love my work as a massage therapist but I also do holistic healing of all kinds including holistic teaching consultations and coaching. Know that I do not "give advice" but do share experiences. Please also see my various millet hull and buchwheat hull body support products. I.E. Millet hull pillows, buckwheat hull back supports, and millet hull orthotics. Thanks so much for your time! 

ACOR- Custom Fitting ACOR M.Or.FS Foot Orthotics


Conform or Not


Conform or Not


$1.49


Conform or Not Vinyl Sticker Black and white mini sticker.

Drew Footsaver Orthotic - Footsaver® Orthotic


Drew Footsaver Orthotic - Footsaver® Orthotic


$30.95


The perfect insole to reduce foot pain, relieve pressure points and equalize pressure over the entire walking surface of the foot. Each ready-to-wear insole uses body heat to conform to the contours of the foot, providing relief from painful corns, calluses and soreness caused by pressure points. The Drew-Lite cushioning topcover ensures total molding to the plantar surface of the foot. The EVA Foot Flex Base is premolded for support and stability, yet heat-moldable for additional modification. Fits all Drew footwear, excluding women's dress and sandals. May also accommodate other comfort shoe brands.

Conform


Conform


$11.99


Track Listing: 1. Money Sinner, The, 2. Floating, 3. On Your Own, 4. Push, 5. Saved, 6. Cycle, The, 7. Breakthrough, 8. Commotion, 9. Apologies, 10. Fade Away

Obey and Conform


Obey and Conform


$22.99


Obey and Conform

DEHAAN,KIRSTEN: CONFORM


DEHAAN,KIRSTEN: CONFORM


$12.93


DEHAAN,KIRSTEN: CONFORM

Obey and Conform (Import)


Obey and Conform (Import)


$17.84


Obey and Conform (Import)

Market-Conform Valuation of Options


Market-Conform Valuation of Options


$69.95


Focuses on the development of approaches for the market-conform valuation of various derivatives. This book presents a flexible approach to construct the binomial process of the underlying asset price by using a simultaneously backward and forward induction algorithm. It can be used to price and hedge a range of plain-vanilla and exotic options.

Alfalfa Males Once Summer Is Done Conform or Die


Alfalfa Males Once Summer Is Done Conform or Die


$16.96


Alfalfa Males Once Summer Is Done Conform or Die

Heelboot Orthotic Boot, Regular


Heelboot Orthotic Boot, Regular


$115.78


Heelboot Orthotic Boot, Regular Treats mild to moderate plantar flexion contracture eliminates pressure from heel Rotation bar and toe pad can be repositioned to preventhip rotation Hook and loop closure adjusts at the calf and top of thefoot for a secure, comfortable fit Fabric-covered toe pads provide added protection Soft, washable fleece liner with reusable laundry bag 1 each Size: Regular, less than 16 mid-calf circumference Product photo may not exactly match the product offered for sale. Please refer to the product description. Type: Accessories

Heelboot Orthotic Boot, Large


Heelboot Orthotic Boot, Large


$115.78


Heelboot Orthotic Boot, Large Treats mild to moderate plantar flexion contracture eliminates pressure from heel Rotation bar and toe pad can be repositioned to preventhip rotation Hook and loop closure adjusts at the calf and top of thefoot for a secure, comfortable fit Fabric-covered toe pads provide added protection Soft, washable fleece liner with reusable laundry bag 1 each Size: Large, 16 or more mid-calf circumference Product photo may not exactly match the product offered for sale. Please refer to the product description. Type: Accessories

Does Not Conform Write On Labels


Does Not Conform Write On Labels


$75.4


Write-On labels are bold, fade resistant and made to last. Special adhesive sticks to flat, smooth or curved surfaces for 2 years Labels are easily removable Vinyl cloth labels withstand temperatures to 180° Write-on surface accepts pen, pencil, permanent marker, typewriter ink, or rubber stamp

Does Not Conform Label


Does Not Conform Label


$83.29


Vinyl cloth write-on does not confirm labels have a super-strong bond that lasts up to 2 years. Self-stick, vinyl cloth write-on status labels aggressively bond to any flat or curved surface for 2 years.Ideal for identifying action dates on equipment, machinery and supplies.Write-on surface accepts pen, pencil, marker, typewriter ink, or rubber stamp. Withstands temperatures up to 180°.Reads: Does Not Conform.Supplied 14 labels per card, 25 cards per package.

Conform to Deform '82/'90


Conform to Deform '82/'90


$47.99


Track Listing: 1. Diskono - (alternate take), 1. Drink Your Poison - (12" remix), 1. Intro/Runaway, 2. C.O.M.A., 2. Code - (12" remix), 2. Keep On, 3. Safety Zone, 3. Sex, Money, Freaks, 3. Web, The - (12" remix), 4. Hypnotised - (A Guy Called Gerald Music mix), 4. Sensoria, 4. Shakedown, 5. Bad Self Pt. 1, 5. Easy Life - (Rob Gordon Vocal mix), 5. Thank You America, 6. Automotivation, 6. Positive ID, 6. Sex, Money, Freaks - (Kevorkian 12" remix), 7. Ghost Talk, 7. Slow Boat to Thassos, 7. Whole World, 8. Diffusion, 8. Easy Life, 8. Web, The - (Respun), 9. Eastern Track, 9. Just Fascination, 9. Ride Baby Ride, 10. Cut the Damn Camera, 10. Searching, 10. Sex, Money, Freaks - (Kevorkian Dub), 11. Hypnotised/Outro, 11. Lost Possibilities of Modern Dreams

Aetrex Men's Conform Lace Oxford


Aetrex Men's Conform Lace Oxford


$64.97


Now you can take care of your feet without sacrificing style in this handsome, versatile and seriously comfortable lace-up Oxford from Aetrex. Loaded with safety features, the Conform was designed specially for people with diabetes and others with foot conditions or general foot discomfort. The shoe is equipped with multiple removable insoles for custom fit and flexibility, a hidden depth rocker sole that increases stability, an internal heel counter for arch support, and a high toe box that provides enough room in the forefoot area so that there is less friction against the toes. Extra padding around the collar offers added protection, while the grippy rubber sole delivers excellent traction.

Dukal Conform Stretch Non Sterile Bandage


Dukal Conform Stretch Non Sterile Bandage


$4.29


The Dukal Conform Stretch Bandage is a non sterile, soft, absorbent rayon/poly stretch bandage that will conform as needed during placement.  Ideal to wrap around affected providing compression and support. White, 4 inch wide bandage is necessary for any barns first aid kit.

Acor Therapeutic Orthotic Insole - Black


Acor Therapeutic Orthotic Insole - Black


$27.45


Therapeutic orthotics provide a maximum amount of cushioning and are designer for people who have diabetes, arthritis, or any other conditions that result in sensitive feet. Perfect for Diabetics and Arthritics. Forms to your foot for a custom fit. Has Maximum cushioning to absorb shock. Great for moderate walking and everyday living.

Acor Athletic Orthotic Insole - Black


Acor Athletic Orthotic Insole - Black


$32.45


Athletic orthotics provide the most support and are made of more rigid, durable materials which are designed to restore natural foot function and lessen stress in the feet, ankles, knees, and lower back. Forms to your foot for a custom fit. Improves balance and stability. Great for field and court, sports, running and skiing.

Acor Walking Orthotic Insole - Black


Acor Walking Orthotic Insole - Black


$32.45


Walking orthotics provide a higher level of support and work like shock absorbers, removing pressure and stress from painful areas in the foot and ankle. They help restore balance and alleviate pain. Forms to your foot for a custom fit. Has Maximum cushioning to absorb shock. Restores balance and stability. Great for walking and hiking.

Paediatric Orthotics : Orthotic Management of Children


Paediatric Orthotics : Orthotic Management of Children


$107.25


No Synopsis Available

Man Cuts Glass Glued on Cloth So it Will Conform to Curved Surfaces


Man Cuts Glass Glued on Cloth So it Will Conform to Curved Surfaces


$39.99


Willard Culver Man Cuts Glass Glued on Cloth So it Will Conform to Curved Surfaces - Photographic Print

Kendall 1 x 75 Conform, 12 Rolls, Sterile. Box of 12


Kendall 1 x 75 Conform, 12 Rolls, Sterile. Box of 12


$20.49


Manufacturer: Kendall. Box of 12. Conform stretch bandages, sterile 1's, relaxed length. 1" x75", 12 rolls/Carton. Customers also search for: Discount 1" x 75" Conform, 12 Rolls, Sterile , Buy 1" x 75" Conform, 12 Rolls, Sterile , Wholesale 1" x 75" Confo

Kendall 6 x 82 Conform, 12 Rolls, Sterile. Box of 12


Kendall 6 x 82 Conform, 12 Rolls, Sterile. Box of 12


$29.29


Manufacturer: Kendall. Box of 12. Conform stretch bandages, sterile 1's, relaxed length. 6" x82", 12 rolls/Carton. Customers also search for: Discount 6" x 82" Conform, 12 Rolls, Sterile , Buy 6" x 82" Conform, 12 Rolls, Sterile , Wholesale 6" x 82" Confo

Kendall CONFORM Non-Sterile Stretch Bandages, 2 x 75, 12/pk


Kendall CONFORM Non-Sterile Stretch Bandages, 2 x 75, 12/pk


$7.98


Features of Kendall CONFORM Non-Sterile Stretch Bandages: Cotton/Polyester elastic bandage. White Provides softness, conformability, low lint, high absorbency. Ideal for securing dressings, IV's, splints or for providing mild compression or support. Holds securely to any body contour; allows for movement and some soft tissue swelling.

Do Not Conform To The Pattern Of This World - Wooden Plaque


Do Not Conform To The Pattern Of This World - Wooden Plaque


$13


Brighten your home, office or college dorm room with this cheery and inspirational wooden plaque! It serves as a beautiful reminder to continually seek God and His truths.

69210L - Conform Latex Glove 5 Mil White


69210L - Conform Latex Glove 5 Mil White


$13.87


[ANS 69210L] UPC: 20076490001432 UNSPC: 42103038 1.65 LB 0.09 Cubes

69210M - Conform Disp Latex Glove White


69210M - Conform Disp Latex Glove White


$13.87


[ANS 69210M] UPC: 20076490001425 UNSPC: 42103038 1.65 LB 0.09 Cubes

69210Xl - Xl Conform Disp Latex Glove Whi


69210Xl - Xl Conform Disp Latex Glove Whi


$14.85


[ANS 69210XL] UPC: 20076490001449 UNSPC: 42103038 1.65 LB 0.09 Cubes

Dissent or Conform?: War, Peace and the English Churches 1900-1945


Dissent or Conform?: War, Peace and the English Churches 1900-1945


$46.8


No Synopsis Available

Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages, Sterile Soft Pouch, 3 x 75, 96/cs


Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages, Sterile Soft Pouch, 3 x 75, 96/cs


$69.99


Features of the Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages: CONFORM Stretch Bandages provide softness, low lint, and high absorbency with moderate stretch for maximum clinical flexibility. Made from a cotton/polyester crocheted blend.

Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages, Sterile Soft Pouch, 3 x 75, 12/Bx


Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages, Sterile Soft Pouch, 3 x 75, 12/Bx


$13.5


Features of the Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages: CONFORM Stretch Bandages provide softness, low lint, and high absorbency with moderate stretch for maximum clinical flexibility. Made from a cotton/polyester crocheted blend.

Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages, Sterile Soft Pouch, 2 x 75, 12/Bx


Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages, Sterile Soft Pouch, 2 x 75, 12/Bx


$11.58


Features of the Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages: CONFORM Stretch Bandages provide softness, low lint, and high absorbency with moderate stretch for maximum clinical flexibility. Made from a cotton/polyester crocheted blend.

Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages, Sterile Soft Pouch, 1 x 75, 96/cs


Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages, Sterile Soft Pouch, 1 x 75, 96/cs


$67.99


Features of the Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages: CONFORM Stretch Bandages provide softness, low lint, and high absorbency with moderate stretch for maximum clinical flexibility. Made from a cotton/polyester crocheted blend.

Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages, 1 x 75, Bulk, Non-Sterile, 24/bx


Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages, 1 x 75, Bulk, Non-Sterile, 24/bx


$8.41


Features of the Kendall CONFORM Stretch Bandages: CONFORM Stretch Bandages provide softness, low lint, and high absorbency with moderate stretch for maximum clinical flexibility. Made from a cotton/polyester crocheted blend.




Printed from: http://www.098765.com/conform-orthotic-2/.
© 2012.

Leave a Comment


wordpress stats plugin